Friday, October 30, 2026

Dividend increase #44 of 2026 : AbbVie Inc.

AbbVie Inc. (NYSE:ABBV) declares $1.82/share quarterly dividend, this is a 5.2% increase from prior dividend of $1.73. Forward yield is at 2.5%. This dividend is payable on February 16th for shareholders of record on January 15th



Thursday, October 22, 2026

Dividend increase #43 of 2026 : Kontoor Brands Inc.

Kontoor Brands Inc. (NYSE:KTB) declares $0.54/share quarterly dividend, this is a 1.9% increase from prior dividend of $0.53. Forward yield is at 2.88%. This dividend is payable on December 18th for shareholders of record on December 8th. Ex-dividend date is on December 8th.




Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Dividend increase #42 of 2026 : Emera Inc.

Emera (EMA:CA) declares CAD 0.74/share quarterly dividend, this is a 1% increase from prior dividend of CAD 0.7325. Dividend is payable on November 13th for shareholders of record on October 30th. Ex-dividend date is October 30th.



Friday, October 9, 2026

New purchase : Bank OZK

Initiated new position in portfolio by purchasing 25 shares of Bank OZK (NYSE:OZK) at $44.045 per share. Bank OZK has a good streak of quartetly dividend increase, 65 quarters in a row now. 

Bank OZK (the Bank) is a regional bank, which provides a range of financial solutions. The Bank offers a range of products, include mobile and online banking, personal checking, personal savings, debit cards, credit card account access, business checking, business aviation group, trust services, and wealth. Its personal banking includes checkings, savings, loans, home lending, and credit cards. Its business banking includes checkings, savings, loans, treasury management, merchant services, and specialties. Its online banking enables users to manage their accounts, pay bills, transfer funds, view electronic account statements, and others. Its wealth services provide investment management services, custodial bank, retirement planning, employee benefit plans and endowments, foundations, and charitable contributions. It conducts banking operations in over 260 offices in nine states including Arkansas, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, Texas, Tennessee, New York, California and Mississippi.          


                                                                                                      

Wednesday, October 7, 2026

New purchase : Lowe's Companies Inc.

Added 5 shares of Lowe's Companies Inc. (NYSE:LOW) at $182,99 per share. I now hold 22 shares of Lowe's Companies Inc.


Tuesday, October 6, 2026

UPM demerger approved

 UPM is going to execute a demerge where Plywood segment will be demerged into a new company Wisa Group Oyj. Demerge is going to happen 31.10 and Wisa Group Oyj shares will be listed in NSQ Helsinki. Demerge will happen in 1:1 ratio so I will receive 25 shares of Wisa Group Oyj when demerge is completed



Friday, October 2, 2026

Status update : September 2026

 Dividends received in September

- 24.34 from Canadian Utilities
- 54.15 from Enbridge Inc.
- 50.28 from Fortis Inc
- 28.00 from Sanoma Oyj
- 18.98 from Southern Company
- 51.95 from Amgen Inc.
- 21.17 from AGNC Investment
- 7.17 from Emerson Electric
- 21.20 from Trinity Capital
- 34.25 from Realty Income
- 40.91 from Pembina Pipeline
- 21.43 from EPR Properties
- 19.66 from Whitecap Resources
- 70.47 from Main Street
- 19.82 from Flowers Foods
- 23.94 from Parex Resources
- 13.84 from Kontoor Brands
- 8.23 from Prospect Capital
- 3.92 from VF Corporation
- 22.61 from Dominion Energy
- 12.61 from LTC Properties
- 66.60 from Ares Capital
- 52.66 from T.Rowe_Price_Group 
- 23.28 from Capman Oyj
- 32.60 from PepsiCo Inc.
- 52.50 from Aegon Ltd.
- 19.63 from Saratoga Investment
- 25.22 from Gladstone Investment_Corp
- 38.85 from SFL Corporation
- 11.15 from Gladstone Commercial_Corp
- 39.30 from Gladstone Capital_Corp

This makes a total of 930.72 in dividends received from 31 companies. Previous year I received 779.46 in September. This is a 19.41% change in dividends


Progress update : September 2026


Quote20232024202520261y chg2y chg3y chg
Canadian Utilities25.9525.6824.1424.340.83%-5.22%-6.20%
Enbridge Inc.30.2230.5452.7654.152.63%77.31%79.19%
Fortis Inc21.5344.0548.4050.283.88%14.14%133.5%
Sanoma Oyj9.1015.6015.6028.0079.49%79.49%207.6%
Southern Company18.9518.8118.3018.983.72%0.90%0.16%
Amgen Inc.27.7440.3640.4251.9528.53%28.72%87.27%
AGNC Investment22.9522.3121.0721.170.47%-5.11%-7.76%
Emerson Electric7.277.146.777.175.91%0.42%-1.38%
Trinity Capital---21.20
Realty Income16.2922.0721.4234.2559.90%55.19%110.2%
Pembina Pipeline42.0241.0939.0240.914.84%-0.44%-2.64%
EPR Properties9.5112.7716.5621.4329.41%67.82%125.3%
First_National Financial--6.39-
Whitecap Resources-10.8519.3819.661.44%81.20%
Main Street45.8356.7969.5870.471.28%24.09%53.76%
Flowers Foods38.4838.3137.5119.82-47.1%-48.2%-48.4%
Parex Resources--23.5923.941.48%
Kontoor Brands13.4813.4913.3213.843.90%2.59%2.67%
Prospect Capital15.2114.5210.238.23-19.5%-43.3%-45.8%
VF Corporation14.094.053.793.923.43%-3.21%-72.1%
Dominion Energy24.2823.2122.1022.612.31%-2.59%-6.88%
LTC Properties13.4612.7312.1612.613.70%-0.94%-6.32%
Orchid Island12.68---
Ares Capital71.5767.9164.4066.603.42%-1.93%-6.94%
T.Rowe_Price_Group-33.3449.7152.665.93%57.95%
Triton International63.13---
Capman Oyj20.0010.0017.5023.2833.03%132.8%16.40%
PepsiCo Inc.---32.60
Aegon Ltd.---52.50
Saratoga Investment30.1459.6919.1219.632.67%-67.1%-34.8%
Gladstone Investment_Corp57.9322.1624.3925.223.40%13.81%-56.4%
SFL Corporation45.9348.9434.5338.8512.51%-20.6%-15.4%
Gladstone Commercial_Corp11.9511.3810.7911.153.34%-2.02%-6.69%
Gladstone Capital_Corp31.1223.8236.5239.307.61%64.99%26.29%
Total740.81731.61779.46930.7219.41%27.22%25.64%


Tuesday, September 29, 2026

New purchase : AGNC Investment Corp

Added 65 shares of AGNC Investment Corp. (NYSE:AGNC) at 9.59 per share. I now hold 271 shares of AGNC Investment Corp.



Wednesday, September 23, 2026

New purchase : Huhtamaki Oyj

Added 18 shares of Huhtamaki Oyj (HEL:HUH1V) at 30.76€ per share. I now hold 106 shares of Huhtamaki Oyj


Friday, September 18, 2026

Dividend increase #41 of 2026 : W.P. Carey Inc.

W. P. Carey Inc. (W. P. Carey, NYSE: WPC) reported today that its Board of Directors increased its quarterly cash dividend to $0.950 per share, equivalent to an annualized dividend rate of $3.80 per share. The dividend is payable on October 15, 2026 to stockholders of record as of September 30, 2026.




Wednesday, September 9, 2026

Dividend increase #40 of 2026 : Realty Income Corp.

Realty Income Corporation (Realty Income, NYSE: O), The Monthly Dividend Company®, today declared an increase in its common stock monthly cash dividend to $0.2715 per share from $0.2710 per share. The dividend is payable on October 15, 2026, to stockholders of record as of September 30, 2026. The new monthly dividend represents an annualized dividend amount of $3.258 per share as compared to the prior annualized dividend amount of $3.252 per share.

"Today's announcement marks the 136th dividend increase since Realty Income's listing on the New York Stock Exchange in 1994," said Sumit Roy, Realty Income's President and Chief Executive Officer. "The consistency of our dividend is rooted in the strength of our platform, the diversification of our portfolio, and our disciplined approach to capital allocation. These attributes have enabled us to generate reliable cash flows through a variety of market environments and allowed us to continue delivering long-term value to our shareholders."



Thursday, September 3, 2026

New purchase : Capman Oyj

Added 138 shares of Capman Oyj at 1.80€ per share. I now hold 388 shares of Capman Oyj



Wednesday, September 2, 2026

Summary : Q2 / 2026

 During Q2 / 2026 this portfolio collected following dividends

  • Apr:  1443.65€   (2025: 1061.13€ 2024: 1273.55€ 2023: 1039.11€)
  • May: 1258.89€  (2025: 1072.07€ 2024: 807.81€ 2023: 633.53€) 
  • Jun:  1000.13€   (2025: 970.32€ 2024: 871.32€ 2023: 643.47€)


Total of  3687.58€  (2025: 3103.52€ 2024: 2952.68€ 2023: 2304.86€)

Quarterly target was 2400€ which was clearly passed



Status update : August 2026

 Dividends received in August

- 28.53 from National_Bank_of_Canada 
- 24.06 from AT&T 
- 18.36 from Lowes Companies
- 50.87 from Verizon Communications
- 151.30 from Nordea 
- 21.36 from AGNC Investment
- 27.07 from National_Health_Investors 
- 51.35 from Emera Inc.
- 28.99 from Procter_&_Gamble 
- 20.77 from Trinity Capital
- 61.06 from NNN Reit_Inc
- 59.92 from Omega Healthcare
- 62.77 from AbbVie Inc.
- 34.19 from Realty Income
- 21.36 from EPR Properties
- 19.68 from Whitecap Resources
- 33.65 from Main Street
- 8.09 from Prospect Capital
- 55.51 from Royal_Bank_of_Canada 
- 42.28 from Bank_of_Montreal 
- 12.30 from LTC Properties
- 20.52 from Arbor Realty_Trust
- 51.25 from Community Healthcare
- 19.29 from Saratoga Investment
- 24.71 from Gladstone Investment_Corp
- 10.91 from Gladstone Commercial_Corp
- 20.78 from Gladstone Capital_Corp

This makes a total of 980.93 in dividends received from 27 companies. Previous year I received 733.13 in August. This is a 33.80% change in dividends


Progress update : August 2026


Quote20232024202520261y chg2y chg3y chg
Medifast Inc.22.43---
National_Bank_of_Canada-18.2918.5128.5354.13%55.99%
AT&T25.2525.7224.3324.06-1.11%-6.45%-4.71%
Lowes Companies7.9917.8617.5618.364.56%2.80%129.7%
Verizon Communications49.1150.8949.0650.873.69%-0.04%3.58%
Nokia11.2511.2513.13--100.%-100.%
Nordea---151.30
AGNC Investment22.4522.5621.1421.361.04%-5.32%-4.86%
National_Health_Investors23.7528.2526.7027.071.39%-4.18%13.98%
Emera Inc.37.9047.8650.7251.351.24%7.29%35.49%
Procter_&_Gamble-4.5514.4428.99100.7%537.1%
Trinity Capital---20.77
NNN Reit_Inc--28.7061.06112.7%
Omega Healthcare62.3861.8758.2659.922.85%-3.15%-3.94%
AbbVie Inc.56.7458.9358.8462.776.68%6.52%10.63%
Realty Income15.9122.2121.4034.1959.77%53.94%114.9%
EPR Properties9.2812.9016.6321.3628.44%65.58%130.1%
First_National Financial--6.47-
Whitecap Resources-10.8819.6419.680.20%80.88%
Main Street20.2221.3632.0433.655.02%57.54%66.42%
Prospect Capital14.9314.5710.438.09-22.4%-44.4%-45.8%
Telia Company27.1029.2130.27--100.%-100.%
Royal_Bank_of_Canada33.1947.9248.6455.5114.12%15.84%67.25%
Bank_of_Montreal19.9841.2240.4042.284.65%2.57%111.6%
LTC Properties13.1312.8512.2212.300.65%-4.28%-6.32%
Arbor Realty_Trust-54.5736.1420.52-43.2%-62.4%
Community Healthcare---51.25
Orchid Island12.38---
Saratoga Investment--19.3819.29-0.46%
Gladstone Investment_Corp22.5722.2524.5424.710.69%11.06%9.48%
Gladstone Commercial_Corp11.6011.4310.8510.910.55%-4.55%-5.95%
Gladstone Capital_Corp24.3423.9122.6920.78-8.42%-13.0%-14.6%
Total543.88671.31733.13980.9333.80%46.12%80.36%